Alena Ambrová

Actress

Date of birth

24.12.1955

Place of birth

Brno, Československo

Date of death

20.12.2010

Place of death

Brno, Česká republika

Alternative names

Aťka Ambrová

Filmography

Changes

2009
Cast
Role: bába

Hrubeš and Mareš Are Best Friends – Come Rain, Come Shine

2005
Cast
Role: stará prostitutka Helena

The Wild Bees

2001
Cast
Role: Aťka

The Inheritance or Fuck off, Boys, Guten Tag

1992
Cast
Role: Liduna, Franckova žena

Lucky Strike

1987
Cast
Role: cukrářka Mařenka

Faun's Delayed Afternoon

1983
Cast
Role: Alenka Koželuhová, pokousaný zajíc