Helena Krtičková

Actress

Date of birth

08.01.1893

Place of birth

Josefov u Jaroměře, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

08.08.1966

Place of death

Brno, Československo

Alternative names

Helena Anna Rejchrtová (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Day the Trees Will Bloom

1961
Cast
Role: stará žena ve vlaku

Ice Men

1960
Cast
Role: Markétina matka

Young Shoots

1960
Cast
Role: Kubova žena

From My Life

1955
Cast
Role: Salomonová

Moon over the River

1953
Cast
Role: vdova Lacinová

Early Days

1952
Cast
Role: Frau Sašek

The Most Profitable Sale

1942
Cast
Role: zákaznice, matka Julie