Miloš Vávra

Actress, Physician

Date of birth

09.01.1894

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

21.08.1964

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Miloslav Vácslav František Jan Vávra (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Fortuitous Moment

1935
Cast
Role: docent MUDr. Materna, český lékař v Bělehradě

Mrs. Katynka from the Egg Market

1927
Cast
Role: Katynčin syn Emil

The Wedding of Nanynka Kulichová

1925
Cast
Role: učitel Jindřich Novák

Song of Life / The Last Song

1924
Cast
Role: Silverův syn Petr

The Fire-Raiser's Daughter

1923
Cast
Role: Toník Jedlička

Grand Prix / Race for Life

1922
Cast
Role: Karel Lir

The Little Golden Key

1922
Cast
Role: švihák

The Green Car

1921
Cast
Role: ing. Racek alias lupič-gentleman Ferry Šakal

The Husbands of Lady Milena / The Pyrrhic Victory / Return of the Dead

1921
Cast
Role: Milenin druhý muž dr. Jindřich Král

Shadows / The Mystery of the Night

1921
Cast
Role: JUDr. Mácha

The Dancer

1919
Cast

The End of Loving

1913
Cast
Role: Fred