Nataša Tanská

Screenwriter, Actress, Playwright, Author

Date of birth

30.11.1929

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

16.07.2014

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Nataša Rádlová, Nataša Válková, Jana Danková, Natálie Tanská, Nataša Tánská

Filmography

The Hour of Truth

1977
Based on

Early Days

1952
Cast
Role: Marie Podhajská, Jiráskova žena

Krakatit

1948
Cast
Role: Anči, dcera MUDr. Tomeše

White Darkness

1948
Cast
Role: ošetřovatelka Rozka Kafková

Presentiment

1947
Cast
Role: Jarmila, dcera Jelínkových

Prelude

1941
Cast
Role: Pepička, dcera Vajgantových

Grandmother

1940
Cast
Role: Barunka

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Aprobační komise pro schvalování českých filmů

1948
Praha / Czechoslovakia
Presentiment