Miroslava Šafránková

Actress, Entrepreneur

Date of birth

11.06.1958

Place of birth

Brno, Československo

Alternative names

Miroslava Steinová (1. provdaná), Miroslava Drozdová (2. provdaná)

Filmography

How the World Loses Poets

1982
Cast
Role: sekretářka Marcela Borůvková, zvaná Borůvka

A Midsummer Night’s Story

1981
Dubbing
Role: hlas Aničky

Little Mermaid

1976
Singer, Cast
Role: malá mořská víla

Death of a Fly

1976
Cast
Role: studentka Alena Kazdová

Romance for a Crown

1975
Cast
Role: učnice Maruna

The Girl Robinson

1974
Cast
Role: Blažena Borová

The Funfair Has Arrived

1973
Cast
Role: dívka na pouti

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: 15. festival filmů pro děti Gottwaldov

1975
Zlín / Czechoslovakia
The Girl Robinson

Vítěz

Festival: 15. festival filmů pro děti Gottwaldov

1975
Zlín / Czechoslovakia
The Girl Robinson