Otto Hradecký

Actor

Date of birth

25.02.1920

Place of birth

Vinoř u Prahy, Československo

Date of death

23.12.1990

Place of death

České Budějovice, Československo

Alternative names

Otto Weiss (rodné jméno)

Filmography

A Sleeping Partner

1988
Cast
Role: invalida

Father-in-Law

1979
Cast
Role: děkan Vysoké školy zemědělské

The Victorious People

1977
Cast
Role: státní tajemník Ministerstva zahraničních věcí Vladimír Clementis

Valery’s Week of Wonders

1970
Cast
Role: statkář

The Seventh Continent

1960
Cast
Role: předseda KSČ Šána

Where the Devil Cannot Get

1959
Cast
Role: řidič autobusu Venca

Beg to Report / Beg to Report, Sir

1957
Cast
Role: hejtman Ságner

The Good Soldier Švejk

1956
Cast
Role: vrchní vojenský lékař u odvodu Bautz

Three Meetings

1955
Cast