Jana Nováková

Actress, Female Model

Date of birth

25.09.1948

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

03.12.1968

Place of death

Mnichov, Západní Německo

Alternative names

Jana Gruber

Filmography

Riders of the Sky

1968
Cast
Role: Patricia Watkinsonová, příslušnice WAAF

The Good Old Czech Tunes

1967
Cast
Role: harfenistka

The Phantom of Morrisville

1966
Cast
Role: Hanibalova sekretářka Mabel

Martin and Nine Fools

1966
Cast
Role: chuligánka

The Party and the Guests

1966
Cast
Role: svatebčanka

The Lady of the Lines

1966
Cast
Role: dáma na přehlídce