Eliška Krásnohorská

Translator, Author, Poet, Librettist

Date of birth

18.11.1847

Place of birth

Praha, Rakouské císařství

Date of death

26.11.1926

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Alžběta Dorota Pechová (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Good Pigeons Fly Home

1988
Writer of Lyrics

Stroke the Cat’s Ears

1985
Writer of Lyrics

Adults Are Allowed Everything

1969
Writer of Lyrics

God's Mills

1938
Writer of Lyrics

Lark's Song

1933
Writer of Lyrics

A Self-Willed Girl

1926
Based on