Jiří S. Kupka

Screenwriter, Dramaturge, Author, Prose Writer

Date of birth

28.09.1921

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

04.07.2017

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Jiří Svetozar Kupka, J. S.

Filmography

Closed Circuit

1989
Screen Story, Based on , Screenplay

Pilots

1988
Screen Story, Screenplay

The Hour of Life

1981
Screen Story, Screenplay

Hostage at Bella Vista

1980
Screen Story, Screenplay

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: 20. festival českých a slovenských filmů Ústí nad Labem

1982
Ústí nad Labem / Czechoslovakia
The Hour of Life