Julius Neumann

Actor, Translator, Pedagogue, Moderator, Editor, Columnist, Theatre Director

Date of birth

22.04.1953

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

23.09.2018

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Julek Neumann

Filmography

The Strolling Player

1984
Cast
Role: hudebník

The Record

1982
Cast
Role: chlapec

The Gold Fish

1977
Cast
Role: brýlatý mladík

The Day for My Love

1976
Cast
Role: svatebčan

The Liberation of Prague

1976
Cast
Role: terezínský vězeň Edmund Trachta

Clucking Hens and the King

1974
Cast
Role: ušatec

Lovers in the Year One

1973
Cast
Role: student