Jan Morávek

Author, Poet, Journalist, Prose Writer

Date of birth

01.05.1888

Place of birth

Kamenný Přívoz u Jílového, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

14.04.1958

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Fran Morávek (pseudonym), -or (šifra autora), -or- (šifra autora)

Filmography

Raftsmen's Card Game

1952
Based on

Getting On in the World

1948
Screen Story, Based on

The Breach

1946
Based on , Screenplay

Sturdy as a Rock

1944
Based on

Song of Life / The Last Song

1924
Screen Story