Marta Friedmannová

Actress

Date of birth

31.10.1900

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

19??

Alternative names

Marta Pokorná (rodné jméno), Marta Friedmanová (přijaté jméno), Marta Středová (provdaná)

Filmography

His Highness's young Laundress

1930
Cast
Role: komtesa Alžběta/pradlenka Bětuška

Prague Children

1927
Cast
Role: Anička Klánová

Battalion

1927
Cast
Role: dcera zedníka Rokose Lojzka

The Fiery Dragon

1925
Cast

Shadows / The Mystery of the Night

1921
Cast
Role: Hronova dcera Žofka

Magdalena

1920
Cast

The Little Rascal

1918
Cast
Role: děvče u muziky

Sweet Sixteen

1918
Cast