Ruda Jurist

Screenwriter, Lyricist, Cabaret Owner, Songster

Date of birth

15.11.1880

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

09.02.1966

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Rudolf Jurist

Filmography

...And She Picked Up Violets with Dynamite

1992
Songwriter, Writer of Lyrics

1934 Rhythm

1980
Writer of Lyrics

White Goal

1937
Writer of Lyrics

Anita in Paradise

1934
Screenplay, Writer of Lyrics

From the World of Forest Solitude

1933
Writer of Lyrics

A Thousand for One Night

1932
Screenplay, Writer of Lyrics

Don't Say No, Girl!

1932
Screenplay, Writer of Lyrics

The Affair of Colonel Redl

1931
Screenplay, Writer of Lyrics

Fidlovačka

1930
Screenplay, Writer of Lyrics

When the Strings Wailed

1930
Writer of Lyrics

The Way to a Man's Heart is Through His Stomach

1928
Music Composed by, Writer of Lyrics