Mařenka Zieglerová

Actress, Entrepreneur, Operetta Singer, Theatre Entrepreneur

Date of birth

07.02.1881

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

07.11.1966

Place of death

Mělník, Československo

Alternative names

Marie Zieglerová (rodné jméno), Marie Křížová (1. provdaná), Marie Grabingerová (2. provdaná)

Filmography

Vanda's Troubles

1938
Cast
Role: manželka továrníka Krouského

A Foolish Girl

1938
Singer, Cast
Role: Sádlova partnerka v operetě

Battalion

1937
Cast
Role: šenkýřka v Batalionu

Devil in Me, The

1933
Singer, Cast
Role: Nataša Dimitrijevna, majitelka masérského salonu

Hanička, What Will Become of You? / Two Eyes which will Allways be True

1928
Singer, Cast
Role: domovnice Hedvika Tichá
ozvučení 1933

The Blue Diamond

1928
Cast
Role: matka

The Mire of Prague

1927
Cast
Role: Klára Jankovská, Václavova bytná