Nora Ferry

Actress

Date of birth

01.11.1895

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

06.02.1942

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Eleonora Zoulová (rodné jméno), Eleonora Albrechtová (přijaté jméno), Eleonora Pancerová (1. provdaná), Eleonora Seidlová (2. provdaná), Eleonora Kvidová (3. provdaná)

Filmography

Madla from the Brickworks

1933
Cast
Role: guvernantka Antonie

Public Not Admitted

1933
Cast
Role: návštěvnice v soudní síni

From the Czech Mills

1929
Cast
Role: mlynářova dcera Anička

The Mire of Prague

1927
Cast
Role: prostitutka Carmen

Eight Hearts in the Flames / The Golden Era

1926
Cast
Role: Bartošova dcera Heda

From the Czech Mills

1925
Cast
Role: statkářova dcera Julinka

The Blacksmith of Lešetín

1924
Cast
Role: Baruška