Jarmila Lhotová

Actress

Date of birth

11.09.1902

Place of birth

Vídeň, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

23.08.2006

Place of death

Vermont, USA

Alternative names

Jarmila Pošíková (rodné jméno), Jarmila Lhotová (1. provdaná), Jarmila Pachlová (2. provdaná)

Filmography

Rosina the Foundling

1945

Cast

Role: měšťka na svatbě

Jindra, the Countess Ostrovín

1933

Cast

Role: Jindra Jarýnová

Murder on Ostrovní Street

1933

Cast

Role: Ada Friedmannová

Forgotten Patriots

1932

Cast

Role: Žaláková

Black Flame

1930

CastSinger

Role: cikánka Daniela

Vrba the Clerk

1929

Cast

Role: Mařanova manželka Božena

The Sin of the Past

1929

Cast

Role: Tonička Pelikánová

The Bells of the Loretto Church

1929

Cast

Role: Pacholíkova dcera Marcela

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Anketa časopisu Český filmový zpravodaj – O našich kinohvězdách

1933
Praha / Czechoslovakia