Arno Velecký

Actor, Operetta Singer

Date of birth

14.03.1901

Place of birth

Brno, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

17.03.1976

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Antonín Arnošt Velecký (rodné jméno), Arnošt Velecký

Filmography

The Portrait

1947
Cast
Role: důstojník

Gamekeepers in Black

1944
Singer, Cast
Role: knížecí myslivec

Cry in the Siberian Night

1935
Singer, Cast
Role: kníže Pavel Milovidov

Father Karafiát

1935
Cast
Role: dr. Jarka Karafiát, jejich syn

Romance from the Tatra Mountains

1934
Singer, Cast
Role: Janko, Pavlův syn

The Little Window

1933
Singer, Cast
Role: dr. Jindřich Plevka, Johánkův přítel

Diagnosis X

1933
Singer, Cast
Role: profesorův synovec Julian

A Thousand for One Night

1932
Singer, Cast
Role: barový zpěvák Frank Verych