Jarmila Svatá

Actress, Playwright, Author, Prose Writer, Reporter

Date of birth

23.09.1903

Place of birth

Kolín, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

29.04.1964

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jarmila Anna Svatá (rodné jméno), Jarmila Fuksová (provdaná), Jarmila Svatá-Fuksová

Filmography

The River Is Performing Magic

1945
Cast
Role: Horáková, žena na veselici

The Mermaid

1939
Screenplay

Marriage Bureau

1932
Cast
Role: Kubrova rozvedená žena

The Undertaker

1932
Cast
Role: družička na svatbě

The Dog-Heads

1931
Cast
Role: host u Lamingera