Pavel Wuršer

Actor

Date of birth

23.04.1922

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

27.07.2000

Place of death

Jihlava, Česká republika

Alternative names

Pavel Vladimír Wuršer (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Cutting It Short

1980
Cast
Role: starý bednář

The Bride with the Loveliest Eyes

1975
Cast
Role: starosta /vajda/

Long Live the Republic!

1965
Cast
Role: sedlák Rez

A 105 p. c. Alibi

1959
Cast
Role: řidič náklaďáku

Way Out

1955
Cast
Role: lékař na záchytce

The Smiling Country

1952
Cast
Role: mechanik v továrně Josef Pašek

Anna the Proletarian

1952
Cast
Role: vrátný U Pavouka