Eva Očenášová

Actress, Journalist

Date of birth

19.12.1935

Place of birth

Ostrava, Československo

Alternative names

Eva Tichá (provdaná)

Filmography

Were We Really Like This?

1990
Cast
Role: žena v tramvaji

It’s Not Me

1985
Cast
Role: tlumočnice

The Plain Old Maid

1959
Cast
Role: servírka

Awakening

1959
Cast
Role: mladíkova přítelkyně

The Young Lady from the Riverside

1959
Cast
Role: dívka líbající se u vinárny

Today for the Last Time

1958
Cast
Role: Jiřina, dcera Dandových

House at the Terminus

1957
Cast
Role: studentka Olina

Lost People

1956
Cast
Role: selka

There's and Old Shop on the Street

1955
Cast
Role: studentka Alena