Dušan Rapoš

Screenwriter, Music Composer, Director

Date of birth

20.06.1953

Place of birth

Moravany u Michalovců, Československo

Alternative names

Sui Generis (pseudonym)

Filmography

Womenʹs Revenge

2020

DirectorScreenplayScreen StoryProduction Company CopyrightCo-producer

koprodukce

The Impossible Voyage

2019

Songwriter

Backstage

2018

Screen Story

When Dragon Has a Headache

2018

Music Composed byDirectorProducerScreen StoryScreenplayCopyrightBased on

Muzzicians

2017

DirectorScreenplay

Role: spolupráce na scénáři

Panna Czinka

2008

Director

The Fountain for Susan 3

1999

ScreenplayDirector

Suzanne

1996

Screen StoryDirectorScreenplayMusic Composed bySound Designer

zvukové efekty

The Fontain for Susan 2

1993

DirectorScreenplayScreen Story

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: 42. festival české filmové komedie Nové Město nad Metují

2020
Nové Město nad Metují / Czech Republic
Womenʹs Revenge

Vítěz

Festival: 23. mezinárodní festival PhilaFilm 2000

2000
Filadelfie / United States of America
The Fountain for Susan 3

Vítěz

Festival: Mezinárodní filmový festival Zoie, Atlanta 2000

2000
Atlanta / United States of America
The Fountain for Susan 3

Vítěz

Festival: 9. festival české a slovenské filmové veselohry Nové Město nad Metují

1987
Nové Město nad Metují / Czechoslovakia