Michal Pospíšil

Screenwriter, Columnist, Child Actor, Director

Date of birth

15.02.1955

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Míša Pospíšil, Michael Wellner-Pospíšil

Filmography

The Blue Gift from Heaven

1983
Cast
Role: hudebník

Joachim, Put Him into the Machine!

1974
Cast
Role: traktorista Josef

Love

1973
Cast
Role: student zvaný Ringo Star

Thirty Maidens and Pythagoras

1973
Cast
Role: kamarád studentek

The Stolen Airship

1966
Cast
Role: Jakoubek Kurka

Thirteen Minutes

1964
Cast
Role: kluk s pivem

If a Thousand Clarinets

1964
Cast
Role: dítě

That Cat... / The Cassandra Cat

1963
Cast
Role: Joska, Jankův syn

Cinema

1961
Cast
Role: Standa