Marta Kaňovská

Female Model

Date of birth

12.12.1938

Place of birth

Velehrad, Československo

Alternative names

Marta Pospíchalová (provdaná), Marta Pospíchalová-Kaňovská

Filmography

Alarm in the Clouds

1978

Cast

Role: blondýna v letadle

Piano Player’s Night

1976

Cast

Role: host ve vinárně

Operation in Istanbul

1975

Cast

Role: manekýnka

A Star Is Falling Upwards

1974

Cast

Role: manekýnka ve Strakonicích/manekýnka

Ceeling

1961

Cast

Role: manekýna Marta

Where an Alibi Is Not Everything

1961

Cast

Role: cizinka