Ivan Olbracht

Translator, Author, Journalist, Prose Writer, Columnist, Politician

Date of birth

06.01.1882

Place of birth

Semily, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

30.12.1952

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Kamil Zeman

Filmography

Hanele

1999
Based on
z knihy Golet v údolí (1937)

Golet in the Valley

1995
Based on

Crime in the Blue Star

1973
Based on

Anna the Proletarian

1952
Based on

Nikola Šuhaj

1947
Based on

The Ring

1944
Screen Story

Marijka the Unfaithful

1934
Screen Story, Screenplay, Cast
Role: turista s fotoaparátem