Štefan Munk

Actor, Operetta Singer, Theatre Director

Date of birth

23.07.1907

Place of birth

Topolovec, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

30.10.1962

Place of death

Komárno, Československo

Alternative names

Štěpán Munk

Filmography

The Lord and his Butler

1938
Cast
Role: novinář

The Doll

1938
Cast
Role: číšník v Karlových Varech

The Girl Behind the Shop Window

1937
Cast
Role: návrhář v obchodním domě

The Dragoons of Klatovy

1937
Cast
Role: zákazník u holiče

Marriage on Credit

1936
Cast
Role: lékař, Brožkův přítel

Heart at Dusk

1936
Cast
Role: továrník z Liberce Karel Hoffman

The First Kiss

1935
Singer, Cast
Role: zpěvák na večírku

Milan Rastislav Štefánik

1935
Cast
Role: Čechoslovák v Paříži