Anna Prchalová

Actress

Date of birth

02.04.1900

Place of birth

Přelouč, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

březen 1972

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Anna Švarcová (rodné jméno), Anna Novotná (1. provdaná), Anna Prchalová (2. provdaná)

Filmography

Border Guards

1947
Cast
Role: matka Anežky

Sturdy as a Rock

1943
Cast
Role: starostova žena

The Light of His Eyes

1936
Cast
Role: kuchařka Anna