Vojta Merten

Actor, Theatre Entrepreneur, Cabaret Owner

Date of birth

28.08.1895

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

17.06.1945

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Vojtěch Jan Bartůšek (rodné jméno), Joe Vulpo (pseudonym)

Filmography

Station Master

1941

Cast

Role: zpěvák

Liduška and Her Musician

1940

Cast

Role: valdhornista Homolka

The Last Inhabitant of Podskalí

1940

Cast

Role: Podskalák

Adam and Eva

1940

Cast

Role: vrátný v hotelu

Mrs Kačka Intervenes

1939

Cast

Role: řezník Douděra

The Golden Man

1939

Cast

Role: vrátný v sanatoriu František

The Star from the Back of Beyond

1939

Cast

Role: loupežník

Kristian

1939

Cast

Role: taxikář

Macoun the Tramp

1939

Cast

Role: dílovedoucí

Our Actors as Street Performers

1935

CastSinger

Role: zpěvák

The Going's Better with Two

1928

Cast

Role: hospodský v čapce

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Anketa časopisu Kukr – O nejpopulárnějšího našeho komika

1931
Praha / Czechoslovakia