Mirko Eliáš

Actor, Author, Visual Artist, Editor, Illustrator, Painter, Sculptor

Date of birth

13.05.1899

Place of birth

Choceň, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

29.05.1938

Place of death

Chvojenec u Holic, Československo

Alternative names

Miroslav Václav Eliáš

Filmography

Love and People

1937
Cast
Role: automobilový závodník Jan Horn

The Cross by the Brook

1937
Cast
Role: Ambrož Potocký, Štěpánův bratr

The Hordubals

1937
Cast
Role: čeledín u Hordubalů Štěpán Manya

Morality above All Else

1937
Cast
Role: sochař Konrád

The World Belongs to Us

1937
Cast
Role: dělník u Noelů

Jánošík

1935
Cast
Role: Jánošíkova družina

Baby

1934
Cast
Role: on sám, Mirko Eliáš, kolega Baarové v šatně

The Seventh Power

1933
Cast
Role: Pavel Rydvan alias Pavel Král

The Innkeeper "U divoké krásy"

1932
Cast
Role: ředitel továrny Kamil Hojer

Musketeers of Malá Strana, The

1932
Cast
Role: MUDr. Karel Klíma

Before Graduation

1932
Cast
Role: profesor