Božena Obrová

Actress

Date of birth

10.04.1927

Place of birth

Trenčianska Teplá u Trenčína, Československo

Date of death

27.12.1975

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Božena Ríznerová (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Gambler

1972
Cast
Role: madame Comingesová

Mother-in-Law

1963
Cast
Role: Irenka, sousedova žena

Please Do Not Disturb

1962
Cast
Role: Zdena Pínová, Helenina kolegyně

The Blizzard

1962
Cast
Role: chatařova žena

Florián

1961
Cast
Role: Pechová

Focus, Please!

1956
Cast
Role: klapka

Music from Mars

1955
Cast
Role: Mánička, Kalouskova manželka

Kidnapped

1952
Cast
Role: cestující Liduška, Toníkova žena

Don't You Know of an unoccupied Flat?

1947
Cast
Role: Elena Teplanská