Franta Kocourek

Actor, Comedian, Athlete

Date of birth

21.02.1947

Place of birth

Brno, Československo

Date of death

07.07.1991

Place of death

Vír u Hodonína, Československo

Alternative names

František Kocourek (rodné jméno), Boris Tyger (pseudonym), Zlatý Torro (pseudonym), Býk argentinských pamp (pseudonym)

Filmography

The Edisons

1987
Cast
Role: inseminátor Hubička zvaný Motorovej bejk

Anthony’s Chance

1986
Cast
Role: skladník Pako

A Ballad for the Bandit

1978
Cast
Role: silák

Music in Colonnades

1975
Cast
Role: silák

Pauline

1974
Cast
Role: silák na jarmarku

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Anketa České televize – Největší Čech (nejvýznamnější osobnost Čech, Moravy a Slezska)

2005
Praha / Czech Republic