Eva Marie Kavanová

Screenwriter, Actress, Dramaturge, Playwright

Date of birth

17.03.1924

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

07.12.2003

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Eva Marie Korálková (rodné jméno), Eva Marie Dalíková (provdaná)

Filmography

Where an Alibi Is Not Everything

1961
Cast
Role: hráčka golfu

Silvery Wind

1954
Cast
Role: Ema, Majerova pražská sestřenice

Giant Shoe-Factory

1954
Cast
Role: tlumočnice

Anna the Proletarian

1952
Cast
Role: sekretářka Podhradského

Steam Above a Pot

1950
Cast
Role: sekretářka Helena Jansová

Mr Habětín Is Leaving

1949
Cast
Role: sekretářka Helena Dobiášová

Distant Journey / The Long Journey

1948
Cast
Role: dívka u vrat v Terezíně