Jindřich Elbl

Screenwriter, Dramaturge, Speaker, Film Crew Member, Organisational Worker, Documentary Film Creator, Director

Date of birth

13.04.1902

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

21.03.1969

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Petr Klen (pseudonym)

Filmography

The Silent Barricade

1948
Commentary

The 13th Police Station

1946
Script Editor

Twice Rubber

1946
Commentary

The Way to the Barricades

1946
Commentary

The River Is Performing Magic

1945
Script Editor

Fond Dream

1944
Script Editor

Gamekeepers in Black

1944
Script Editor

The Glass Breat

1939
Commentary

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Vyznamenání Za zásluhy o výstavbu

1968
Praha / Czechoslovakia

Vítěz

Event: Pamětní medaile k 20. výročí zestátnění Československého filmu

1965
Praha / Czechoslovakia