Karel Český

Actor

Date of birth

11.08.1872

Place of birth

Praha, Rakouské císařství

Date of death

19??

Alternative names

Karel Felix Bartoloměj Český (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Bohème

1944
Cast
Role: malíř

Working Women

1937
Cast
Role: host v bufetu

Jarča's Professor

1937
Cast
Role: účastník tancovačky

Air Torpedo

1936
Cast
Role: člen Getteringovy bandy

Life Is a Dog

1933
Cast
Role: zákazník v hudebninách

Eaten Out of House and Home

1933
Cast
Role: soused