Helena Malehová

Actress, Pedagogue

Date of birth

01.07.1943

Place of birth

Štěchovice u Prahy, Československo

Date of death

12.06.2017

Place of death

Kolín, Česká republika

Alternative names

Helena Šimková (rodné jméno), Helena Málehová (1. provdaná), Helena Hyhlíková (2. provdaná)

Filmography

Cheap Labour

1983
Cast
Role: Sedláková, Eliščina matka

Pursued and Suspect

1978
Cast
Role: příslušnice VB Boženka Navrátilová

The Ravens’ Stronghold

1977
Cast
Role: Hrabalka

Indivisible Clan

1977
Cast
Role: Hrabalka z kmene Havranů

Town Unaware

1975
Cast
Role: Věra Hánová

Without a Halo

1963
Cast
Role: Lída, dcera Karla Babiče