Anna Vávrová

Actress

Date of birth

28.07.1911

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

19??

Alternative names

Anna Hlaváčková (rodné jméno), Anna Vávrová (provdaná), Anna Vávrová-Hlaváčková, Anna Hlaváčková-Vávrová

Filmography

The River Is Performing Magic

1945
Cast
Role: dáma ze společnosti

The Respectable Women of Pardubice

1944
Cast
Role: měšťanka

Gamekeepers in Black

1944
Cast
Role: služka u správců Anna Jarmila

The Experiment

1943
Cast
Role: MUDr. Dunovská, asistentka MUDr. Slaby

Barbora Hlavsová

1942
Cast
Role: kadeřnice

Girls, Stand Fast!

1937
Cast
Role: žačka