Adolf Horálek

Actor

Date of birth

17.03.1905

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

08.12.1982

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Adolf Josef Horálek (rodné jméno), Patrik Horálek (pseudonym)

Filmography

Anna the Proletarian

1952
Cast
Role: továrník Clerk

The Mermaid

1939
Cast
Role: společník kněžny Witkónské

Zborov

1938
Cast
Role: dobrovolník České družiny

Lark's Song

1933
Cast
Role: bohoslovec Petr Kocián

Ferdyš Pištora Turns Over a New Leaf

1931
Cast
Role: člen Ferdyšovy party