Marie Veselá

Actor, Opera Singer

Date of birth

22.11.1893

Place of birth

Vídeň, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

20.02.1969

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Marie Chodounská (1. provdaná), Marie Kabeláčová (2. provdaná)

Filmography

Father Vojtěch

1928

Cast

Role: vesnická drbna

Mrs. Katynka from the Egg Market

1927

Cast

Role: trhovkyně

The Story of One Day

1926

Cast

Role: šatnářka

Into the Genteel State of Life

1925

Cast

Role: sousedka

The Girl from the Mountains

1924

Cast

Role: sousedka

White Paradise

1924

Cast

Role: sousedka paní Holarové

Song of Life

1924

Cast

Role: chalupnice

A Double Life

1924

Cast

Role: sousedka

Catch Him!

1924

Cast

Role: žena na ulici

The Torn Photograph

1921

Cast

Role: domovnice