Hanuš Burger

Screenwriter, Documentary Film Creator, Director

Date of birth

04.06.1909

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

13.11.1990

Place of death

Mnichov, Německo

Alternative names

Hans Herbert Burger (rodné jméno), Hans Burger, Jan Burger, Petr Hradec (pseudonym)

Filmography

The Call of the Arctic

1961
Director, Screenplay, Shooting Script

Trust

1959
Director, Screen Story, Screenplay

The Number 93 Will Not Return

1958
Director, Screen Story, Screenplay

Will the Gang Betray Him?

1957
Director, Screen Story, Screenplay

Way Out

1955
Director, Screen Story, Screenplay

Sunday Rendezvous

1954
Director, Screen Story, Screenplay

Kidnapped

1952
Consultant

The Crisis

1939
Director, Screenplay, Production