Pavel Šrut

Screenwriter, Translator, Poet, Lyricist, Columnist

Date of birth

03.04.1940

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

20.04.2018

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

š., šru., Petr Karmín

Filmography

Let Misik Sing!

2017
Writer of Lyrics

The Oddsockeaters

2016
Screen Story, Based on , Screenplay, Writer of Lyrics

Czech Made Man

2011
Writer of Lyrics

Beauty in Trouble

2006
Writer of Lyrics, Cooperation
překlad básně Roberta Gravese

The Pearl Maiden

1997
Screen Story, Screenplay, Writer of Lyrics

Lucky Strike

1987
Writer of Lyrics

Holiday for a Dog

1980
Writer of Lyrics