Jaromíra Mílová

Actress

Date of birth

24.07.1961

Place of birth

Varnsdorf, Československo

Alternative names

Bára Mílová

Filmography

The Skyline

2012
Cast
Role: Anna

Beauty in Trouble

2006
Cast
Role: paní Havlíková

Bolero

2004
Cast
Role: Lohníková

Forgotten Light

1996
Cast
Role: Betina

Nudity for Sale

1993
Cast
Role: sekretářka

Like Poison

1985
Cast
Role: písařka Vendulka

Quiver of Fear

1983
Cast
Role: pomocnice čarostřelce

Chasing the Cat

1979
Cast
Role: Bláža Hořešovská

Goslings

1979
Singer, Cast
Role: učnice Šárka

Those Wonderful Men with Crank / Those Wonderful Movie Cranks

1978
Cast
Role: Pepička, Paspartova dcera

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: 1. mezinárodní festival komediálních filmů Vevey

1981
Vevey / Switzerland
Those Wonderful Men with Crank / Those Wonderful Movie Cranks

Vítěz

Festival: 2. festival československé filmové veselohry Nové Město nad Metují

1980
Nové Město nad Metují / Czechoslovakia
Goslings