Markéta Hrubešová

Actress

Date of birth

17.03.1972

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Markéta Krausová (provdaná), Markéta Kraus, Markéta Kraus Hrubešová, Markéta Mraus (chybný tvar)

Filmography

Happiness Is a Bliss

2020

Cast

Role: Sandra, Čendova bývalá spolužačka

Milada

2017

Cast

Role: Anděla, přítelkyně Horákových

How Poets Wait for a Miracle

2016

Cast

Role: sekretářka Ivetka, Sahulákova žena

Saxana

2011

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra

In the Name of the King

2009

Cast

Role: Klára z Vartemberka

Poets Never Lose Hope

2004

Cast

Role: Ivetka

Conto Separato

1997

Cast

Role: Koubková

The Land Gone Wild

1997

Cast

Role: Alena

Wild Beer

1995

Cast

Role: Dobromila/Evelína

Golet in the Valley

1995

Cast

Role: panička

Too Loud a Solitude

1995

Cast

Role: diva

Razor Blades

1993

Cast

Role: Kristýna

Agostino

1993

Cast

Role: Agostinova matka

Angel Eyes

1993

Cast

Role: Uršula

The End of Poets in Bohemia

1993

Cast

Role: sekretářka Ivetka

Hawk’s Wisdom

1989

Cast

Role: Viola, dcera krále Ubalda

To the Knowledge of Your Beloved

1988

CastSinger

Role: Ulrika von Polchow

The Blue Gift from Heaven

1983

Cast

Role: zrzavá holčička

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: 3. filmový festival mladých Velké Poříčí u Hronova

1989
Velké Poříčí u Hronova / Czechoslovakia
To the Knowledge of Your Beloved