Marie Pavlíková

Actress

Date of birth

23.01.1906

Place of birth

Tišnov, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

27.09.2003

Place of death

Brno, Česká republika

Alternative names

Marie Kleinbergová (2. provdaná)

Filmography

Calamity

1980

Cast

Role: babička

Here in Mechov

1960

Cast

Role: zájemkyně o chatu

Giant Shoe-Factory

1953

Cast

Role: šéfova žena

Readers and Their World

1947

Cast

Role: čtenářka dívčího románu

The Sins of Youth

1935

Cast

Role: učitelka Věra, Karlova přítelkyně

All for Love

1930

Cast

Role: vdova, Douglasova matka

A May Tale

1926

Cast

Role: dcera poštmistrové Cilka