Drahomíra Vihanová

Screenwriter, Pedagogue, Documentary Film Creator, Director

Date of birth

31.07.1930

Place of birth

Moravský Krumlov, Československo

Date of death

10.12.2017

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Drahomíra Wittová (1. provdaná), Drahomíra Jonášová (2. provdaná), Drahomíra Roučková (3. provdaná)

Filmography

Mt. Human

2018
Pedagogical management

Prague, My Love

2012
Pedagogical management

No Regrets

2003
Cooperation

The Pilgrimage of Students and Jacob

2000
Director, Screen Story, Screenplay, Shooting Script

Four Steps Two Halves

2000
Pedagogical management

Motorcycling

1999
Pedagogical management

Grandmother Němcová’s Diary

1999
Pedagogical management

Nonstop

1998
Pedagogical management

The Open Country of a Lonely Man

1998
Pedagogical management

Rapid Eye Movement

1998
Pedagogical management

The Fortress

1994
Director, Screenplay, Film Editor

The Hunt

1992
Pedagogical management

Silent Room

1992
Pedagogical management

Shaleath Forgive Them Their Sins

1992
Pedagogical management

A Squandered Sunday

1969
Director, Screenplay, Shooting Script

Romance for the Bugle

1966
Second Unit Director

The Black Keys Fugue

1964
Director, Screenplay, Film Editor

Singing that Did Not Die Out

1962
Director, Screenplay

The Tourist

1961
Cooperation

Mouthful

1960
Cooperation

Awards

Vítěz

Event: 22. výroční ceny Český lev 2015 za filmovou tvorbu roku 2014

2015
Praha / Czech Republic
Cena za mimořádný přínos filmu

Vítěz

Event: Ceny TRILOBIT Beroun 2012, Cena Vladislava Vančury a Čestná uznání FITES – Českého filmového a televizního svazu, Nadace Český literární fond a města Beroun za původní díla domácí filmové a televizní tvorby

2013
Beroun / Czech Republic

Vítěz

Festival: 41. filmový festival pracujících – léto '90

1990
95 měst / Czechoslovakia
A Squandered Sunday

Vítěz

Exhibition: Dny českého a slovenského filmu Bratislava

1990
Bratislava / Czechoslovakia
A Squandered Sunday