Karel Kryl

Music Composer, Singer, Songster

Date of birth

12.04.1944

Place of birth

Kroměříž, Československo

Date of death

03.03.1994

Place of death

Mnichov, Německo

Alternative names

Karel Jan Kryl (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Amnesty

2019
Songwriter, Writer of Lyrics

Two Roads

2019
Songwriter, Writer of Lyrics

President Blaník

2018
Songwriter, Writer of Lyrics

Jan Palach

2018
Songwriter, Writer of Lyrics, Singer

Brother Karel

2016
Songwriter, Writer of Lyrics, Interpreter, Performers

Through the Eyes of the Photographer

2015
Songwriter, Writer of Lyrics, Singer

Private Universe

2012
Singer

Long Live the Family!

2011
Songwriter, Writer of Lyrics, Singer

Czech Made Man

2011
Songwriter, Writer of Lyrics

Identity Card

2010
Songwriter, Writer of Lyrics, Singer

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Česká státní vyznamenání

2014
Praha / Czech Republic
Řád Tomáše Garrigua Masaryka I. třídy

Vítěz

Event: Anketa České televize – Největší Čech (nejvýznamnější osobnost Čech, Moravy a Slezska)

2005
Praha / Czech Republic