Dmitrij Šostakovič

Music Composer, Pianist

Date of birth

25.09.1906

Place of birth

Petrohrad, Ruská říše

Date of death

09.08.1975

Place of death

Moskva, Sovětský svaz

Alternative names

Dmitrij Dmitrijevič Šostakovič (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Personal Life of a Hole

2020

Selected Music

The Play

2019

Selected Music

Lost Coast

2019

Selected Music

8 Heads Of Madness

2017

Selected Music

A Hole in the Head

2016

Selected Music

Two Boys under Fire

1983

Selected Music

Music Spring

1951

Selected Music