Simona Vrbická

Actress

Date of birth

29.09.1965

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Simona Vrbická (rodné jméno), Simona Koptová (provdaná), Simona Vrbická-Koptová

Filmography

Don Juans

2013
Cast
Role: Ottova manželka

The Last Scream

2012
Dubbing

Vampire Wedding

1993
Dubbing
Role: hlas upírky hraběnky Olivie

The Night of the Emerald Moon

1984
Cast
Role: Honzova dívka

The Last Train

1982
Cast
Role: Květa

The Green Wave

1982
Cast
Role: Renáta, dívka na Petříně

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: 19. filmový festival mladých Trutnov

1984
Trutnov / Czechoslovakia
The Last Train