Milena Asmanová

Actress, Pedagogue

Date of birth

11.10.1930

Place of birth

Brno, Československo

Alternative names

Milena Reindlová (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Vincenz Priessnitz

1999
Cast
Role: babka

Caught by Night

1985
Cast
Role: němčinářka

Thirty Maidens and Pythagoras

1973
Cast
Role: Trojanová, Helenina matka

An Unusual Class

1964
Cast
Role: Havlíkova žena

Holiday with Minka

1962
Cast
Role: Součková, Jirkova matka

Escape from the Shadow

1958
Cast
Role: herečka Jiřina

Red Whitsuntide

1953
Cast
Role: Ferryho dívka Marion zvaná Basa