Standa Procházka

Actor, Singer

Date of birth

07.08.1919

Place of birth

Most, Československo

Date of death

16.04.2016

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Stanislav Procházka (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Rebels

2001
Singer

The Clockmaker’s Honeymoon in the Coral Sea

1979
Cast
Role: muž ve frontě

Loves of a Blonde

1965
Singer

The Café in High Street

1953
Singer, Cast
Role: zpěvák

Madla Sings to Europe

1940
Cast
Role: venkovan

Journey into the Depth of the Student's Soul

1939
Cast
Role: student na plese