Jan Skalický

Costume Designer

Date of birth

11.09.1929

Place of birth

Joliet, Illinois, USA

Date of death

23.04.2006

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

John Frank Skalický (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Radúz and Mahulena

1970
Costume Designer

The Incredibly Sad Princess

1968
Costume Designer

Strictly Secret Premieres

1967
Costume Designer

How to Get Rid of Helen

1967
Costume Designer

The Last Rose from Casanova

1966
Costume Designer

The Phantom of Morrisville

1966
Costume Designer

The Lady of the Lines

1966
Costume Designer
návrhy kostýmů a paruk

Ikarie XB 1 / Icarus XB 1

1963
Costume Designer

Water Nymph

1962
Costume Designer