Pavel Göbl

Screenwriter, Producer, Director

Date of birth

07.04.1967

Place of birth

Uherské Hradiště, Československo

Alternative names

Pavel Sličný (pseudonym)

Filmography

Quiet Companion

2020

Co-producerMusic SupervisorDirectorBased on ScreenplaySongwriter

Wet Cat Pictures

Supervising the Meaning of Dreams

2018

ScreenplayDirectorExecutive ProductionMusic Conducted byCooperation

klapka

Feral

2018

Co-producer

Wet Cat Pictures

Sunrise Supervising

2014

Executive ProductionScreenplayDirector

The Blacksmith from Woodham

2013

DirectorScreen StoryShooting ScriptScreenplay

Don't Stop

2012

Cast

Gorilla

2011

DirectorProducerScreenplay

The Greatest Czechs

2010

Cast

Role: režisér Göbl

A Novel for Men

2010

Cast

Veni, Vidi, Vici

2009

Director

Rail Yard Blues

2006

DirectorScreenplay

The Open Country of a Lonely Man

1998

Production DesignerSongwriterWriter of LyricsDirectorScreenplayCast

Role: Paul McCartney, člen skupiny Mdlí hoši/kopáč u zábradlí

Awards

Vítěz

Event: TRILOBIT Beroun 2014, ceny Českého fimového a televizního svazu

2015
Beroun / Czech Republic
Trilobit Beroun 2014
Sunrise Supervising

Vítěz

Event: 10. ceny Andreje Nikolaje Stankoviče

2012
Praha / Czech Republic
Gorilla

Vítěz

Festival: 7. festival evropských filmových úsměvů 2009

2009
Mladá Boleslav / Czech Republic
cena diváků – Cena odborů Kovo Škoda Auto
Veni, Vidi, Vici